Friday, January 08, 2010

SONG: Fluoricide

.



.



Band website template
Quantcast

.

Download Links:

http://www.reverbnation.com/audio_player/download_song/3109678

http://files.meetup.com/348941/Black%20Krishna%20-%20Fluoricide%20feat.%20Chris%20Bryson.mp3

Amore Amuzak:

http://www.reverbnation.com/blackkrishna

.

Fluoricide

.

(Chorus)

'Cause in ya glass of water, there's fluoride...

Who's down to ride?

'Cause in ya glass of water, there's fluoride...

Who's down to die?

(x2)

'Cause in ya glass of water there's fluoride,
Who's down to ride? For ya mind? It's 'bout time!
Dr. Limeback took it all back in '99,
Ten years later T-Dot still lyin'!

We gotta be tryin', it's gettin' so flyin',
Off the aquagenocide, is something we don't mind!
No matter what happens we feel just fine,
NWO playin' tricks on our minds!

Lil' pricks in ya arm, go straight to ya mind,
Skits on the tube, teach us how to say, "Mine!"
Goldmine, in a glass of water, what a find,
The top of a pile of rocks, wanna see us die!

Why ask why? Look into the evil eye?
See if why, seem easy to smell, as apple pie!
So easy to spy the whistle-blow, under the mistletoe,
Beat-seekin' missile in a bow!

Wrapped-up in a rap track,
Full of facts, so you know!
How the N-W-O, want to kill you slow!

What do you do?
Can you handle the truth?
Now you kNWO?

Can't think no mo',
'Cause of H-2-0...

(Chorus)

'Cause in ya glass of water, there's fluoride...

Who's down to ride?

'Cause in ya glass of water, there's fluoride...

Who's down to die?

(x2)

What the heck they' doing to?
A toothpaste tube or too --
Many men and women better off,
Sniffing glue!

Might clean ya teeth - true,
Ajax might too!
Or Windex,
The spin-dex, chin-checks you!

Floored by the warning, label on the tube?
If a child swallows too much, you better make 'em puke!
Can't use for baby formula - true, get a clue,
'Cause dumbin' us down, means you gettin' it too!

The Commies and Nazi's used it - true,
Kills roaches and rats, better than most traps do!
Aluminum waste, get a taste, of what they do,
Instead of throw it out, they charge it to you!

Just the facts ma'am, just the tax-man,
Just a way to get away, with a Son of Sam scam!
Sons of Nazi's man, this ain't Yahtzee -- damn,
Eugenicrazies ain't phase me, blazin' at The Man!

Damn -- nation, who ain't face up to the plan,
When European lands said: "Hell no!" and "No thanks!"
No woman or man, should be forcibly medicated in secret,
They couldn't keep it, frequently speak it, if you can...

(Chorus)

'Cause in ya glass of water, there's fluoride...

Who's down to ride?

'Cause in ya glass of water, there's fluoride...

Who's down to die?

(x2)

Bone cancer? Fluoride... who's down to ride?

Brain cancer? Fluoride... who's down to die?

Chronic fatigue? Fluoride... who's down to ride?

New World Order? Fluoride... who's down to die?


.

Toronto Truth Seekers (TTS)

http://torontotruthseekers.com/

.

Main quotes from the film:

THE FLUORIDE DECEPTION: An Interview with Christopher Bryson

http://www.fluoridealert.org/bryson.htm

.

Watch it on YouTube:

Fluoride Deception Part 1

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Q3y8uwtxrHo

.

1999 article by Dr. Hardy Limeback, the guy who put it in Toronto's water:

Why I am now officially opposed to adding fluoride to drinking water

http://www.fluoridealert.org/limeback.htm

.

Research fluoride-filtering reverse-osmosis and other water filters:

http://www.ecoloblue.com/

http://www.berkeywater.com/


.

July 21, 1009

Thunder Bay Council says no to fluoride

By Jamie Smith, tbnewswatch

City council rode a wave of perceived public opinion early Tuesday morning, voting against a resolution to study the fluoridation of Thunder Bay’s water. ...

... While Giertuga said calls and emails from the public were three to one against fluoridation, Mayor Lynn Peterson said she believed it was more like 10 to one. Peterson voted against the resolution due to environmental concerns and personal choice.

http://www.tbnewswatch.com/News/?cid=61442

.

After 30 minutes... you'll never look at a glass of water the same.

Fluoride Deception Part 1



http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Q3y8uwtxrHo

.