Friday, September 23, 2005

B'n'B-Dot Boxers Got Bricks... (Just chillin' on the Hub)

23 / SEP / 05


-> FEAR IS IN!!!



-> Processes can be improved upon, evolved

- Smart peeps with smart ways of doing things are enemy #1


"Slatterns / Locked into patterns /
The meat of the matter / Is idle chatter / That earns /
3rd degree soul burns
4th degree head-turns
Learn 2 transcend the urns /
Gettin' ashy just takin' turns /
Actin' classy just being ferns /
Planted in a room of doom /
Alone in ya dome /
Home Alone / Pukin' in bathrooms /
Backrooms / Where the cards are dealt /
The biggest hands are felt /
Around necks / Choke chain / Tie & belt /
No lie / How I felt /
Most high / So I knelt /
Dealt the buckle of my belt /
2 all those who felt /
Small // So in stealth /
Stand tall / Chasin' wealth /
But first comes my health /
Mental / So my dental smile gets felt /
8 Miles / I spelt /
So clear / With no fear /
"You a rapper?"
"Yeah, but one line of mine beats your whole career!"
Sooth-seer / Soothin' sayin' /
Better than prayin' or layin'
Filetin' fish with a death-wish / Who hide from what I'm sayin' /
Grayin' black & white / Brown Knight / Pickin' a fight /
Packin' light / 'Cause my insight may incite my flight
I got a right 2 fight /
You got a right 2 give /
I got a right 2 shiv / Floating ribs / Exposing kids /
2 a world of hate /
At this late-date we can all relate /
Steady ballin' / When I'm maulin' suckas from 8 to 8 /
From late / 2 great /
My sched / Been well-fed /
Coulda marched 'til I'm dead /
Made me a map instead..."


B'n'B-Dot Boxers Got Bricks...


"Shortie ho'n out with so much class /
Just can't let her pass /
She whup a Nike commercial ass..."


-> The soul of hip hop is BALLS!


-> Kids are REAL CHIPS!


"Playin' a high stakes game /
Gamble with they' future /
If late on the police state
They gonna take 'em and shoot ya
Jackboot gonna loot ya /
Take ya big TV /
Reality TV / Becomes / Reality /
My mentality / Grind 4 the blind /
They can see it so clear / If they look behind /
Dark days / Just a play /
Years been runnin' /
Global tears 4 fears /
And now we see them comin' /
Let 'em rot to they' core /
Behind closed doors /
Let 'em start they' World Wars /
On a World Tour
I know 4 sure /
Character gets corrupted /
Unless interrupted /
The volcano erupted /
So we frozen like Pompei /
In ash /
Held down /
By cash /
Whiplash / At all the stuff we wanna stash /
Made a mad-dash 4 the mall /
Heard the call /
Took a look at it all /
"Yeah, that's nice."
But that's all /
Stand tall /
Gotta use our brain /
They wanna let us hang ourselves /
With our gold-rope-chains /
My goal / Rope chains /
But keep my sanity & vanity /
Sell your soul to a Fox
Jerkin' off Sean Hannity /
And Bill O'Reilly /
Never see a smiley face /
Unless he spittin' venom /
Why you wantin' a taste?
Why you wantin' a place / Of sin / 2 live-in?
Be forgiven 4 given a damn / 'Bout a plan / 4 man / 2 be forgiven /
4 given a damn /
Damn man / That's the plan /
I ain't sayin' it / I just recycle the damned /
Seen 'em all fall /
But only after the wall-call /
Vietnam / Small / In the grand scheme of it all /
The grand dream of it all
Learn the mistakes /
Double-takes / Takes time /
But that's why I rhyme / 4 all our sakes /
Crime / 4 all mistakes /
I'm servin' a sentence to jakes
If you repeatin' mistakes
Your kids'll be burned at the stake /
Maybe I'm just a flake /
Maybe I'm on the take /
Maybe / But can you see what it takes?
2 correct the mistakes?
2 resurrect what it takes?
Got my 'Pac on /
Get the block on / Side / 2 ride /
Before the block gone /
Rising son / Shone /
Rising sun / Gone /
Uprising / No surprise /
When worldwide / They' heart's torn /
Iraqi babies born /
Deformed / 2 scorn /
Reform the ways / born /
Of those who say / Scorn /
I'm like a corn / Or a thorn /
In the side of The Man /
He been at this forever /
Never closer to his plan /
Never closer to never giving a damn /
Than now /
Seen how /
We just living the plan / Saying "OW!"
Saying now is the time / 2 listen 2 rhyme /
No really listen fool:
Rewind that line /
Take it back to Bob / Marley or Dylan /
They both made a killin' / 'Cause they were willin' 2 say we got the skillin'
Crack an Inniskillin /
Sit back / Sip a sweet CD /
I ain't greedy / But it's one of them / Or me /
I just see what they see /
So I be what I be /
Livin' free /
The lap of luxury by just being me..."


BONUS: Courtesy of The Monk on the Couch...

"Bush declared a War on Vulgarity yesterday, it was on the news, and they are recruiting FBI Agents specifically to fight it."

Now I can't find anything about it on the internet anywhere, no Google, no Yahoo, no stories, no nothing.


Oh well...



Anonymous Anonymous said...

Start your own ACL blog
ACL Festival Web Logs You've stumbled upon an interesting and exciting experiment in American journalism.
Would you be interested in how your blog could earn a substantial income for you? Visit what is a blog for a FREE 5 day course on blogs & RSS feeds.

8:23 PM  
Anonymous Anonymous said...

Great blog, keep up the good work. Glad to see sites like this.

Here is another good site I said I would pass along.
New Orleans

8:29 PM  
Blogger Black Krishna said...

Thanks a bunch, sorry I'm a little busy and it don't seem to let up, but when I get fed up, I get up the nerve to wet-up the set-up...

Will check ya sites in a minit, please feel free to keep comin' on by... :)

Piece, (may need to get strapped homie)

7:21 PM  
Anonymous Anonymous said...

Very nice site! » » »

2:54 AM  
Anonymous Anonymous said...

Very nice site! »

6:19 PM  
Anonymous Anonymous said...

best regards, nice info »

9:01 PM  

Post a Comment

<< Home